Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Salt Lake County, UT

12,011 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $355 Off
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+

    Remington

    7400 S State St, Midvale, UT 84047
    (385) 257-9394
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,834+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $2,119
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $2,154

    Elevate on 5th

    343 S 500, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
    (385) 213-2320
  3. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,200

    135 W 3300 S

    135 W 3300 S, South Salt Lake, UT 84115
  4. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,200

    6163 S 1300 E

    6163 S 1300 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84121
  5. Building Photo - 211 S 1400 W
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,200

    211 S 1400 W

    211 S 1400 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84104
  6. Price Drop. $531 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,363+
    1 BED
    $1,910+
    2 BEDS
    $3,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,203 - $4,529
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $4,689

    The Source on South Temple

    348 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 249-3999
  7. Price Drop. $396 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,405+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    3 BEDS
    $3,109+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $3,179
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $3,299

    CINQ

    550 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 213-1176
  8. Price Drop. $315 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,664+
    1 BED
    $2,109+
    2 BEDS
    $2,931+
    3 BEDS
    $5,349+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $13,210
    Required Monthly Fees$350 - $380
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,664 - $5,800

    Hardware Village

    455 W 200 N, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 213-1439
  9. Building Photo - Coventry Cove
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,447+

    Coventry Cove

    2091 W Park Ave, Riverton, UT 84065
  10. Building Photo - Revolve
    Price Drop. $207 Off
    1 BED
    $1,273+
    2 BEDS
    $1,212+
    3 BEDS
    $1,465+

    Revolve

    764 W 3940 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84123
    (385) 386-6713
  11. Price Drop. $391 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,370+
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $2,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,220 - $3,015
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $3,165

    Journeyman

    634 S 400 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 401-5004
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,225+
    1 BED
    $1,705+
    2 BEDS
    $2,210+

    TwentyOnes

    2100 S 2100 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84109
    (801) 753-9457
  13. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,465+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,835+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $1,980
    Required Monthly Fees$225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,205

    The Opal Apartments

    2600 W 3800 S, West Valley City, UT 84119
    (385) 707-0665
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,396+
    2 BEDS
    $1,489+
    3 BEDS
    $1,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,227 - $1,812
    Required Monthly Fees$169 - $179
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,396 - $1,991

    The Atlas

    5657 W 11840 S, Herriman, UT 84096
    (385) 557-7145
  15. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,404+
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,724+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$174
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $1,973

    Rockpoint Apartments

    15300 S Porter Rockwell Blvd, Bluffdale, UT 84065
    (855) 437-0806
  16. Building Photo - 351 S Elizabeth St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,233
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,233
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,233

    351 S Elizabeth St Unit B

    351 S Elizabeth St, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
  17. Building Photo - Park Station
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,235

    Park Station

    7155 S High Tech Dr, Midvale, UT 84047
  18. Building Photo - Pine Cove
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,246

    Pine Cove

    3602 S 4200 W, West Valley City, UT 84120
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.